Upton Oil Co.ltd

Upton Oil Co.ltd
BLANDFORD ROAD NORTH
BH16 6AA Upton
Dorset England
*This company was reported as being closed.

Official Data

Official Name
UOL LTD
Company Number
00374600
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/11/2012 - UPTON OIL COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
20 Jun 1942
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Blandford Road North Upton Poole Dorset BH16 6AA

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 WILLIS WAY
    BH15 3SS  Poole
  2. 5 WILLIS WAY
    BH15 3SS  Poole
  3. 141, BLANDFORD ROAD
    BH15 4AT  Poole
  4. Shipyard 1 New Quay Road
    BH15 4AB  Poole
  5. NEW HARBOUR ROAD
    BH15 4AJ  Poole
  6. HIGHER MERLEY LANE
    BH21 3EG  Corfe Mullen
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies
Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests